We're the Top Rated Lemon Law Firm in the Country because we ALWAYS put Clients FIRST
[…] Severability—1998 c 298: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 1998 c 298 § 7.]
Effective date—1995 c 254: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect immediately [May 5, 1995]." [ 1995 c 254 § 11.]
Severability—1995 c 254: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 1995 c 254 § 12.]
19.118.031 Manufacturers and new motor vehicle dealers—Responsibilities to consumers—Extension of eligibility period.
(1) The manufacturer shall publish an owner's manual and provide it to the new motor vehicle dealer or leasing company.